Talk to a Professional Private Investigator - One solution for all your investigative services
[…] 2) Illicit radio transmitters, voice or data recorders.
3) Interception of landline telephones and their cabling
4) Mobile phone and Wi-Fi bugs
5) Other audio or video paths traveling out of the area.

Surveillance Work Product / Materials Prepared in Anticipation of Litigation

Certain information or material may not be subject to discovery if it constitutes work product of a party, their attorney or other representatives. The definition of work product is codified at O.C.G.A. § 9-11-26(b)(3), which provides: “Trial preparation; materials. Subject to paragraph (4) of this subsection, a party may obtain discovery of documents and tangible things otherwise discoverable under paragraph (1) of this subsection and prepared in anticipation of litigation or for trial by or for another party or by or for that other party’s representative (including his attorney, consultant, surety, indemnitor, insurer, or agent) only upon a showing that the party seeking discovery has substantial need of the materials in the preparation of his case and that he is unable without undue hardship to obtain the substantial equivalent of the materials by other means. In ordering discovery of such materials when the required showing has been made, the court shall protect against disclosure of the mental impressions, conclusions, opinions, or legal theories of an attorney or other representatives of a party concerning the litigation.”